Is Eckermann's Summer Sausage, 1 Lb. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Eckermann's Summer Sausage, 1 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckermann's Summer Sausage, 1 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Eckermann's Summer Sausage, 1 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


