Is Eckrich Bacon & Cheddar Smoked Sausage Links, 13.008 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Bacon Bits (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate, Lipolyzed Cream), Salt, Sorbic Acid , Sodium Citrate, Apo-carotenal (Color)), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Flavorings, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Autolyzed Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Potato Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Extract Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Dehydrated Jalapaeno Peppers, Contains: Milk
Check Eckrich Bacon & Cheddar Smoked Sausage Links, 13.008 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Bacon & Cheddar Smoked Sausage Links, 13.008 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eckrich Bacon & Cheddar Smoked Sausage Links, 13.008 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


