Is Eckrich Natural Casing Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack, 39 oz Oat Free?

Description
Smoked rope-style sausage offers pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a pronounced natural-casing snap and firm, slightly coarse texture. Commonly sliced for grilling, sandwiches, breakfast plates, casseroles, or party platters; reviewers frequently cite consistent smoke taste, convenient bulk packaging, and snap, while some mention noticeable saltiness or greasiness in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modifided food starch
modifided food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked rope-style sausage offers pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a pronounced natural-casing snap and firm, slightly coarse texture. Commonly sliced for grilling, sandwiches, breakfast plates, casseroles, or party platters; reviewers frequently cite consistent smoke taste, convenient bulk packaging, and snap, while some mention noticeable saltiness or greasiness in online reviews.
Ingredients
Meat Ingredients (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modifided Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Eckrich Natural Casing Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack, 39 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Natural Casing Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack, 39 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eckrich Natural Casing Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack, 39 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Loaf


