Is Eckrich® Original Franks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Beef, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar, Extractives of Paprika, Potassium Lactate.

Check Eckrich® Original Franks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eckrich® Original Franks is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
SoftTenderOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling