Is Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz Oat Free?

Description
Smoked sausage in a 42-ounce family pack delivers pronounced smoky flavor and a firm-yet-tender, sliceable texture. Consumers commonly use it for grilling, pan-frying, breakfast plates, pasta, stews, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenience and versatility; some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity or texture across different purchase batches, per shoppers overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked sausage in a 42-ounce family pack delivers pronounced smoky flavor and a firm-yet-tender, sliceable texture. Consumers commonly use it for grilling, pan-frying, breakfast plates, pasta, stews, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenience and versatility; some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity or texture across different purchase batches, per shoppers overall.
Ingredients
Meat Ingredients (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium and Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


