Is Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass juice
  • triticum aestivum

organic wheatgrass juice

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

triticum aestivum

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw, Freeze-dried: Organic Meyer Lemon Whole Fruit (Citrus Limon), Mg, Organic Kale Leaf (Brassica Oleracea), Organic Spinach Leaf (Spinacea Oleracea), Organic Stinging Nettle Leaf (Urtica Dioica), Organic Parsley Leaf (Petroselinum Crispum), Organic Alfalfa Leaf (Medicago Sativa), Organic Wheatgrass Juice (Triticum Aestivum), Organic Endive Leaf (Chicorium Endivia), Organic Dandelion Leaf (Taraxacum Officinalis)

Check Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast
Wheat Free? Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz | Spoonful