Is Eclipse Chewy Mints Spearmint Tin Spearmint 27g Soy Free?

Description
Spearmint flavored soft chewy mints deliver a pronounced mint taste and lasting chew; commonly used to freshen breath after meals, while traveling, or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient mini sized packs and long lasting flavor; some report occasional stickiness or tough pieces and appreciate pocketable packaging for on the go.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint flavored soft chewy mints deliver a pronounced mint taste and lasting chew; commonly used to freshen breath after meals, while traveling, or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient mini sized packs and long lasting flavor; some report occasional stickiness or tough pieces and appreciate pocketable packaging for on the go.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (contains Soy), Thickeners (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), Flavours, Colours (102, 133), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Glazing Agent (903), Vegetable Oil. Soy
Check Eclipse Chewy Mints Spearmint Tin Spearmint 27g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Chewy Mints Spearmint Tin Spearmint 27g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eclipse Chewy Mints Spearmint Tin Spearmint 27g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


