Is Eclipse Mint Chip Cowlessly Creamy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starches modified
food starches modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Eclipse Dessert Blend (food Starches Modified, Rapeseed Protein, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Dark Chocolate (organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans), Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Oil. *manufactured On Equipment Shared With: Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Eclipse Mint Chip Cowlessly Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Mint Chip Cowlessly Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


