Is Eclipse Strawberry Mints Sugar Free Large Tin Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A small 40g metal tin containing strawberry-flavored mints offering a crisp, slightly chalky texture and a cool finish. Reviewers note a pronounced strawberry taste that some find mildly artificial, widely praise the tin’s portability and long-lasting freshness, and commonly use them for quick breath freshening after meals or while traveling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, FOOD ACIDS (296, 330), FLAVOUR, ANTICAKING AGENT (470), SWEETENERS (951, 950), COLOUR (162).

Check Eclipse Strawberry Mints Sugar Free Large Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eclipse Strawberry Mints Sugar Free Large Tin is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking