Is Eclipse Sugar Free Holiday Peppermint Candy Cane Chewing Gum, 2.9 Oz., 60 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake), Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Carnauba Wax
Check Eclipse Sugar Free Holiday Peppermint Candy Cane Chewing Gum, 2.9 Oz., 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Sugar Free Holiday Peppermint Candy Cane Chewing Gum, 2.9 Oz., 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Eclipse Sugar Free Holiday Peppermint Candy Cane Chewing Gum, 2.9 Oz., 60 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


