Is ECLIPSE Winterfrost Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 180 Pieces, 8.8 oz. Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Minty winter flavor delivers an intense cooling mint profile with a crisp initial snap softening into a pliable chew. Often used for quick daily breath refreshment, between meals, commuting and long shifts. Reviewers commonly note strong, long-lasting chill, convenient bulk packaging and occasional diminishing intensity or lingering aftertaste issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Acacia, Less than 2% of: Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Color (Titanium Dioxide), Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, BHT (to Maintain Freshness).

Check ECLIPSE Winterfrost Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 180 Pieces, 8.8 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ECLIPSE Winterfrost Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 180 Pieces, 8.8 oz. Bag is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMeijerRalphsSmith'sTargetWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go