Is Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories 5Total Carbohydrates 2Gsugar 0Gsugar Alcohol 2G (As Xylitol, Sorbitol, Melito &Amp, Glycerin), Vitamin A Acetate 1250Iuvitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Mgvitamin E 7,5Iu (As Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Baking Soda (In Sodium Bicarbonate), Mgdicalcium Phosphate 50Mgslippery Elm Bark Powder 1Mgstevia Powder Extract 3Mgxylitol 70Mgother Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Andmentholsupplemental Facts:between! Natural Dental Care Gum, Gives You All The Dental Health Benefits Of Natural Baking Soda, Plus Minerals For Stronger Teeth, Anti-oxidants For Healthier Gums And Slippery Elm For A Smoother Throat

Check Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go