Is Eco Vital Fruit Gummy Bears Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar (Unrefined), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Fruit Juice Concentrate 3,7% (Apple 0,9%, Orange 0,77%, Lemon 0,52%, Blackcurrant 0,51%, Raspberry 0,5%, Pineapple 0,5%), Acidulant Ciritc Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colouring Fruit And Plant Extracts Alga, Safflower, Pumpkin, Apple, Carrot Elderberry, Natural Flavours, Coating Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Eco Vital Fruit Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Eco Vital Fruit Gummy Bears is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go