Is Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearate
  • glycerin

sodium stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shampoo Bar: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made from pure essential Oils including Orange and Ginger), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Limonene*, Illite (Clay Mineral), Kaolin (White Clay), Citral**, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Facial Bar: Sodium Olivate (derived from Olive Oil), Sodium Cocoate (derived from Coconut Oil), Sodium Stearate (derived from Olive Oil), Aqua (Water), Parfum (a blend made from pure essential Oils including Chamomile, Damask Rose and Calendulas), Glycerin (derived from Olive and Coconut Oils), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Limonene*, Hand & Body Bar: Sodium Palmate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made only from pure essential Oils including Vanilla), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), *Made from 100% RSPO certified sustainable Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, **Allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils

Check Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Grooming