Is EcoSmart Organic Weed and Grass Killer -- 24 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lecithins
lecithins
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Potassium Oleate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Lecithins
Check EcoSmart Organic Weed and Grass Killer -- 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EcoSmart Organic Weed and Grass Killer -- 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
EcoSmart Organic Weed and Grass Killer -- 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


