Is E&Cs Heavenly Hunks Gluten Free Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Description
These cookies deliver a chewy yet slightly crumbly bite with warm, toasty notes and pockets of sweet, melty morsels. Reviewers commonly cite consistent portion size, balanced sweetness, and suitability for snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee; occasional comments mention uneven baking or variable softness between batches and sturdy packaging noted.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
These cookies deliver a chewy yet slightly crumbly bite with warm, toasty notes and pockets of sweet, melty morsels. Reviewers commonly cite consistent portion size, balanced sweetness, and suitability for snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee; occasional comments mention uneven baking or variable softness between batches and sturdy packaging noted.
Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, Sugars (cane sugar, brown rice syrup, brown sugar), Palm oil*, Coconut, Chocolate liquor, Sorghum flour, Tapioca flour, Potato starch, Cocoa butter, Natural flavors, Sea salt, Sunflower lecithin, Tocopherols. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check E&Cs Heavenly Hunks Gluten Free Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E&Cs Heavenly Hunks Gluten Free Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Quick sugar craving buster
These small servings pack a punch of flavour and when I need to kill a sugar craving in a hurry, one of these goes a long way! Love the flavour of this product.
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


