Is ECUADORIAN CRUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut crystals
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCONUT CRYSTALS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR* ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT.
Check ECUADORIAN CRUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECUADORIAN CRUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
ECUADORIAN CRUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


