Is E.D. Smith Pumpkin Pie Filling Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth, richly flavored pumpkin filling with a creamy texture commonly used as pie base, custard substitute, or for baking and desserts; consumers note reliable taste and convenience for holiday baking, while some reviews mention varying thickness and occasional sweetness preference differences across batches and uses during storage or preparation stages.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, richly flavored pumpkin filling with a creamy texture commonly used as pie base, custard substitute, or for baking and desserts; consumers note reliable taste and convenience for holiday baking, while some reviews mention varying thickness and occasional sweetness preference differences across batches and uses during storage or preparation stages.
Ingredients
PUMPKIN, SUGAR, WATER, SPICES (CONTAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check E.D. Smith Pumpkin Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E.D. Smith Pumpkin Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
E.D. Smith Pumpkin Pie Filling is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


