Is E.D. Smith Raspberry Spread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red and black raspberries, sugar, water, fruit pectin, concentrated lemon juice, citric acid, locust bean gum and/or guar gum, natural flavour, sodium benzoate, colour.

Check E.D. Smith Raspberry Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking