Is EDALEEN DAIRY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural/artificial vanilla flavoring
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, NON-FAT-DRY MILK, NATURAL/ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL FLAVORING), CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM.
Check EDALEEN DAIRY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDALEEN DAIRY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


