Is Edam Cheese Sliced Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme
Check Edam Cheese Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edam Cheese Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edam Cheese Sliced is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


