Is Edamame + Cashew + Black Chickpea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavor
natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED DILL PICKLE BLACK CHICKPEAS (HEIRLOOM BLACK CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING [SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER* {RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VINEGAR*}, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, GARLIC, ONION, DILL WEED, CITRIC ACID, SILICONE DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL DILL FLAVOR [DILL EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL], SUNFLOWER OIL, CELERY SEED]), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED EDAMAMES (SOY BEANS).
Check Edamame + Cashew + Black Chickpea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edamame + Cashew + Black Chickpea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


