Is Edamame + Cashew + Black Chickpea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted cashews

dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED DILL PICKLE BLACK CHICKPEAS (HEIRLOOM BLACK CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING [SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER* {RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VINEGAR*}, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, GARLIC, ONION, DILL WEED, CITRIC ACID, SILICONE DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL DILL FLAVOR [DILL EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL], SUNFLOWER OIL, CELERY SEED]), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED EDAMAMES (SOY BEANS).

Check Edamame + Cashew + Black Chickpea against your own diets in the app.