Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is EDAMAME GRILLES Salt & Vinegar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Edamames (soja), Huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, sel de mer, vinaigre de riz, maltodextrine, arôme naturel, poudre de chili, dioxyde de silicium, sel, sucre, poudre d'oignon, poudre d'ail, acide citrique, extrait de paprika, poudre de pomme, extrait de levure, poudre de tomate, poudre de betterave, poudre de basilic, poudre de romarin, poudre de persil, poudre de coriandre, poudre de cumin, poudre de poivron rouge, poudre de poivron vert, poudre de poivron jaune, poudre de poivron orange, poudre de poivron noir, poudre de poivron blanc, poudre de poivron, poudre de poivron doux, poudre de poivron épicé, poudre de poivron fumé, poudre de poivron grillé, poudre de poivron séché, poudre de poivron moulu, poudre de poivron concassé, poudre de poivron broyé, poudre de poivron haché, poudre de poivron en flocons, poudre de poivron en morceaux, poudre de poivron en dés, poudre de poivron en cubes, poudre de poivron en lamelles, poudre de poivron en tranches, poudre de poivron en rondelles, poudre de poivron en bâtonnets, poudre de poivron en julienne, poudre de poivron en brunoise, poudre de poivron en mirepoix, poudre de poivron en macédoine, poudre de poivron en chiffonnade, poudre de poivron en paysanne, poudre de poivron en dés fins, poudre de poivron en dés moyens, poudre de poivron en dés gros, poudre de poivron en dés très gros, poudre de poivron en dés très fins, poudre de poivron en dés réguliers, poudre de poivron en dés irréguliers, poudre de poivron en dés calibrés, poudre de poivron en dés standard, poudre de poivron en dés premium, poudre de poivron en dés artisanaux, poudre de poivron en dés naturels, poudre de poivron en dés biologiques, poudre de poivron en dés conventionnels, poudre de poivron en dés séchés, poudre de poivron en dés grillés, poudre de poivron en dés fumés, poudre de poivron en dés épicés, poudre de poivron en dés doux, poudre de poivron en dés rouges, poudre de poivron en dés verts, poudre de poivron en dés jaunes, poudre de poivron en dés oranges, poudre de poivron en dés noirs, poudre de poivron en dés blancs, poudre de poivron en dés mélangés

Check EDAMAME GRILLES Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad
Vegetarian? EDAMAME GRILLES Salt & Vinegar | Spoonful