Is Edamame in pods Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edamame beans.
Check Edamame in pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edamame in pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Vegetable · Pod
Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladMeal Prep


