Is Edamame in Shell Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EDAMAME (SOYBEANS).

Check Edamame in Shell against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edamame in Shell is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Pod

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishStir FryCooking