Is Edamame Lentil Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- parboiled brown rich flour
parboiled brown rich flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Yellow Corn, Rice Flour And Rice Bran, Corn Starch, Lentils Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Parboiled Brown Rich Flour, Corn Masa Flour Seasoning Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour Garbanzo Beans, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion
Check Edamame Lentil Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edamame Lentil Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


