No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Edamame Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted edamame [edamame (soya), salt, sunflower oil, baking soda], Raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), Almonds, Pumpkin seeds, Cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Sea salt.

Check Edamame Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Edamame Mix | Spoonful