Is EDAMAME SALSA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EDAMAME BEANS, BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS), GARBANZO BEANS, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, RED ONION, PARSLEY.

Check EDAMAME SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep