Is Edamame Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, salt, sesame, frozen edamame, black pepper.

Check Edamame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edamame is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladMeal Prep