Is Eddie Rockets City Diner Cheezy Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted whole milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powders
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Whole Milk, Water, Modified Starch, Cheese Powders (4.5%) (milk), Cheddar Cheese (2.5%) (milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (2.5%) (milk), Vegetable Oil (palm), Starch, Vegetable Stock Powder (salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Dried Tomato, Dried Lovage, Vegetable Oil (sunflower)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Chilli Powder, Colours (paprika Extract, Beta-carotene), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin) Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Eddie Rockets City Diner Cheezy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eddie Rockets City Diner Cheezy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


