Is Eddie Rockets City Diner Cheezy Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • modified starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Whole Milk, Water, Modified Starch, Cheese Powders (4.5%) (milk), Cheddar Cheese (2.5%) (milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (2.5%) (milk), Vegetable Oil (palm), Starch, Vegetable Stock Powder (salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Dried Tomato, Dried Lovage, Vegetable Oil (sunflower)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Chilli Powder, Colours (paprika Extract, Beta-carotene), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin) Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Eddie Rockets City Diner Cheezy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep