Is Eddy Hardwood Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 40 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Eddy Hardwood Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eddy Hardwood Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 40 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eddy Hardwood Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 40 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyPeppery
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


