Is Eddy Packing Hardwood Smoked Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Pepper, Sodium Phosphates, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Using Natural Hog Casing
Check Eddy Packing Hardwood Smoked Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eddy Packing Hardwood Smoked Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eddy Packing Hardwood Smoked Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingGrilling


