Is EDEKA GUT&GÜNSTIG Tortilla Vollkorn Wraps 1x 6 Stk. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 60% whole-wheat flour
  • barley malt flour

60% whole-wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

barley malt flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

60% whole-wheat flour, water, stabilizer: glycerin, rapeseed oil, sugar, table salt, acidifier: malic acid, leavening agent: sodium carbonate, preservatives: potassium sorbate; calcium propionate, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, barley malt flour

Check EDEKA GUT&GÜNSTIG Tortilla Vollkorn Wraps 1x 6 Stk. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep