Is EDEKA GUT&GÜNSTIG Tortilla Vollkorn Wraps 1x 6 Stk. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
60% whole-wheat flour, water, stabilizer: glycerin, rapeseed oil, sugar, table salt, acidifier: malic acid, leavening agent: sodium carbonate, preservatives: potassium sorbate; calcium propionate, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, barley malt flour
Check EDEKA GUT&GÜNSTIG Tortilla Vollkorn Wraps 1x 6 Stk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDEKA GUT&GÜNSTIG Tortilla Vollkorn Wraps 1x 6 Stk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
La Tortilla Factory Ancient Grain Ivory Teff Gourmet Wraps
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
About this product
Bread · Sheet


