Is EDELMARZIPAN- BROT DARK CHOCOLATE, EDELMARZIPAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, GROUND ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, INVERTASE.
Check EDELMARZIPAN- BROT DARK CHOCOLATE, EDELMARZIPAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDELMARZIPAN- BROT DARK CHOCOLATE, EDELMARZIPAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking


