Is Edelmarzipan Ei Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Zucker, Mandeln gemahlen (18%), Kakaomasse, Pflaumenmark (11 %), Glukosesirup, Madeira-Wein (3 %), Jamaika Rum (2%), Kakaobut ter, Verdickungsmittel: Pektine; Emulgator. Lecithine (Soja); Säuerungsmittel: Gitronensäure Feuchthaltemittel: Invertase; Säureregulator: Natriumcitrate; Vollmilchpulver, Nelke, Ingwer Zimt.
Check Edelmarzipan Ei against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edelmarzipan Ei in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


