Is Eden Foods Organic Black Soy Beans, No Salt Added, 15 oz (Case of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic black soy beans
organic black soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Soy Beans, Water, Kombu Seaweed
Check Eden Foods Organic Black Soy Beans, No Salt Added, 15 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Organic Black Soy Beans, No Salt Added, 15 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Eden Foods Organic Black Soy Beans, No Salt Added, 15 oz (Case of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


