Is Eden Foods Organic Brown Stone Ground Mustard with Apple Cider Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Mustard Seed, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Sea Salt

Check Eden Foods Organic Brown Stone Ground Mustard with Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Brown Stone Ground Mustard with Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartPick 'n SaveFry'sAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping