Is Eden Foods Organic Dried Blueberries -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • packed on equipment that packs tree nuts

packed on equipment that packs tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wild Blueberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Packed On Equipment That Packs Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Packed On Equipment That Packs Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds

Check Eden Foods Organic Dried Blueberries -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Dried Blueberries -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping