Is Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Soymilk Cocoa -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Soybeans, Naturally Malted Wheat And Barley Extract, Cocoa Powder, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Organic
Check Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Soymilk Cocoa -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Soymilk Cocoa -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Where to buy
Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Soymilk Cocoa -- 32 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


