Is Eden Foods Organic Kamut® Soba Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • kamut
  • organic kamut wheat
  • wheat

kamut

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kamut Wheat , Organic Whole Buckwheat , Sea Salt .

Check Eden Foods Organic Kamut® Soba Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Kamut® Soba Pasta is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingLunch