Is Eden Foods Organic Naturally BrewedTamari Soy Sauce -- 10 fl oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Organic Grain Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Koji
Check Eden Foods Organic Naturally BrewedTamari Soy Sauce -- 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Organic Naturally BrewedTamari Soy Sauce -- 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Foods Organic Naturally BrewedTamari Soy Sauce -- 10 fl oz is available at 10 retailers
AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepMarinading


