Is Eden Foods Organic Pasta Company Spelt Spaghetti Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole grain spelt wheat

organic whole grain spelt wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Spelt Wheat .

Check Eden Foods Organic Pasta Company Spelt Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Pasta Company Spelt Spaghetti is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch