Is Eden Foods Organic Pinto Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Kombu Seaweed

Check Eden Foods Organic Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Pinto Beans is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepSalad