Is Eden Foods Organic Sauerkraut -- 32 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cabbage, Water, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid.
Check Eden Foods Organic Sauerkraut -- 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Organic Sauerkraut -- 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Foods Organic Sauerkraut -- 32 oz is available at 8 retailers
AmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SourTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichToppingGarnishing


