Is Eden Foods, Pasta Soba Mugwort, 8.8 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard spring wheat flour
hard spring wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Winter And Hard Spring Wheat Flour, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Mugwort Leaf (Artemesia Princeps), Po
Check Eden Foods, Pasta Soba Mugwort, 8.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods, Pasta Soba Mugwort, 8.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Foods, Pasta Soba Mugwort, 8.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


