Is Eden Foods Selected Buckwheat Soba Pasta -- 8 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These soba noodles offer a mildly nutty, earthy flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; they cook relatively quickly and hold shape well. Commonly used chilled in salads, warmed in broths, or tossed in stir-fries, reviewers often note consistent taste and texture, with occasional comments about minor breakage during cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Buckwheat Flour

Check Eden Foods Selected Buckwheat Soba Pasta -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Selected Buckwheat Soba Pasta -- 8 oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSpud CaThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry