Is Eden Foods Selected Toasted Sesame Oil -- 10 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole roasted tan sesame seed, unrefined and expeller pressed. Ideal for seasoning steamed vegetables, and preparing stir-fries, sauces, marinades, dressings, and vinaigrettes. Sesamol and sesamin, antioxidants in sesame, are natural preservatives making it a very shelf-stable unrefined oil.

Check Eden Foods Selected Toasted Sesame Oil -- 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Selected Toasted Sesame Oil -- 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingGarnishing